Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/527cc Shires:Third Grade 2008/2009 9 1 Roseville Roseville Park
2 421 Shires:Second Grade 2001/2002 3 1 Strathfield Monty Bennett Oval
3 8/407dec Shires:First Grade 2004/2005 1 1 Epping Epping Oval
4 6/406dec Shires:Second Grade 2017/2018 2 1 Roseville Roseville Chase
5 7/402dec Shires:Fourth Grade 2012/2013 3 1 Macquarie University Charles McLaughlin Reserve
6 8/382dec Shires:First Grade 2012/2013 1 1 Warringah Frank Gray Oval
7 8/379dec Shires:First Grade 2006/2007 1 1 Southern Districts Castlewood Oval
8 8/372dec Shires:Second Grade 2005/2006 6 1 Southern Districts Monty Bennett Oval
9 363 Shires:First Grade 2006/2007 6 1 Epping Castlewood Oval
10 363 Shires:Fourth Grade 2006/2007 1 1 Southern Districts Turramurra

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 1 NSWWPC:Third Grade Limited Overs 2014/2015 4 1 St George-Sutherland Gifford Park
2 11 NSWWPC:Third Grade Limited Overs 2014/2015 2 1 Universities Blue Bella Vista Oval
3 11 NSWWPC:Third Grade T20 2017/2018 11 1 Universities Blue Castlewood Oval
4 11 NSWWPC:Third Grade T20 2017/2018 14 1 St George-Sutherland Gifford Park
5 15 NSWWPC:Third Grade Limited Overs 2015/2016 12 1 St George-Sutherland Gifford Park
6 19 Shires:Fourth Grade 2017/2018 5 1 Burwood Briars Ron Routley
7 19 NSWWPC:Third Grade T20 2017/2018 7 1 Gordon Castlewood Oval
8 24 NSWWPC:Third Grade Limited Overs 2016/2017 14 1 St George-Sutherland Gifford Park
9 25 SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 2013/2014 5 1 Warringah Charles McLaughlin Oval
10 26 Shires:Second Grade 2017/2018 7 1 Lane Cove Tantallon Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 9/443cc Shires:First Grade 2017/2018 8 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Kanebridge Oval
2 5/421dec SMCA:Metropolitan Cup 2018/2019 8 1 Warringah Mike Pawley Oval
3 405 Shires:Second Grade 2001/2002 2 1 Pennant Hills Pennant Hills Oval
4 7/392dec Shires:First Grade 2017/2018 5 1 Burwood Briars Kanebridge Oval
5 6/390dec Shires:First Grade 2005/2006 5 1 Warringah Monty Bennett Oval
6 5/383cc Shires:First Grade 2006/2007 4 1 South Sydney Castlewood Oval
7 6/382cc Shires:Frank Gray Shield 2017/2018 2 1 Georges River Kanebridge Oval
8 6/376dec Shires:First Grade 2019/2020 3 1 Roseville Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)
9 375 Shires:Fourth Grade 2006/2007 2 1 Roseville Turramurra
10 8/372dec Shires:Third Grade 2005/2006 5 1 Warringah Castlewood Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 16 Shires:First Grade 2003/2004 13 1 Warringah Monty Bennett Oval
2 23 Shires:Third Grade 2002/2003 6 1 Auburn Castlewood Oval
3 23 Shires:Third Grade 2015/2016 10 1 Roseville Charles McLaughlin Reserve
4 28 Shires:Third Grade 2012/2013 4 2 South Sydney Charles McLaughlin Reserve
5 32 Shires:Fourth Grade 2003/2004 1 2 Lane Cove Castlewood Oval
6 32 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2015/2016 EF 1 Wests Briars Kanebridge Oval (In Bruce Purser Reserve)
7 32 Shires:Third Grade 2016/2017 10 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Greenway Oval 2
8 33 Shires:Third Grade 2003/2004 11 2 Southern Districts Cabramatta Oval
9 36 IDCA/Pres:Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup 2018/2019 7 1 Blacktown Elara Oval
10 37 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2014/2015 20 1 Mt Pritchard-Sthn Districts Gold Greenway Park 1