East Coast Eagles seek Div 3 players

Our Kanebridge Oval ground partners, East Coast Eagles AFL club are seeking players with previous AFL experience for their Division 3. Anyone interested, Read more

Gokel-Scurr Medal Night

Our annual men's Player's Player award, the Gokel-Scurr medal will be presented on Saturday Night. It will be held in The Grange (formerly Shear Bar), Read more

U15 Maroon win our 3rd Premiership

In what was an unbelievable game of cricket with a great crowd and atmosphere, our U/15 Maroon side has won our club's 3rd premiership jointly with Penrith Read more

Hurricanes Women In Sport High Tea

Grange Room, The Fiddler, ROUSE HILL 2pm-5pm. Please join us in celebrating Women in Sport, Our Female development programs, Sydney Thunder WBBL inaugural Read more

U15 President's Cup Final

History will be made on Sunday as we participate in our first ever junior representative Final. Our undefeated U15 Maroon side host Penrith in the President's Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup SF
Macquarie University Phoenix
9/128(cc)
   def  
North West Sydney
9/119
Ross Gwilliam Field 
Third Grade SF
North West Sydney
204
   def by  
Epping
5/205
Kanebridge Oval 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup EF
North West Sydney
2/33
   def  
Wests Briars
32
Kanebridge Oval (In Bruce Purser Reserve) 
Third Grade QF
Warringah
192
   def by  
North West Sydney
201
Frank Gray Oval 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 22
North West Sydney
4/141
   def  
Macquarie University Phoenix Suraz
83
Charles McLaughlin Oval 
Third Grade 13
North West Sydney
128
   def  
Burwood Briars
108
Charles McLaughlin Reserve 
Second Grade 13
Burwood Briars
148
   def by  
North West Sydney
7/149
Rothwell Park 
First Grade 13
North West Sydney
156
   def  
Burwood Briars
130
Kanebridge Oval 
Fourth Grade 13
Burwood Briars
3/174
   def  
North West Sydney
172
Ron Routley 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 21
North West Sydney
8/184(cc)
   def  
Pennant Hills
9/57
Charles McLaughlin Oval 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 20
Burwood Briars Gold
100
   def  
North West Sydney
87
St Lukes Oval 
Under 11 IDCA 7
North West Sydney Hurricanes
55
   def by  
North Shore
2/57
Bella Vista 
Under 16 Andrew Blamey Cup 7
Hornsby
7/100
   def  
NWS Hurricanes
9/98(cc)
Parklands Oval (turf) 
Under 12 Alfred James Cup 7
Illawarra
146(cc)
   def  
NWS Hurricanes
115
To Be Advised 
Third Grade 17
Campbelltown-Camden
1/69
   def  
North West Sydney
5/54(cc)
Bamfield Oval 

Twitter

Live Score

Events

U15 President's Cup Final
History will be made on Sunday as we participate in our first ever junior ...
Hurricanes Women In Sport High Tea
Grange Room, The Fiddler, ROUSE HILL 2pm-5pm. Please join us in celebratin...
Gokel-Scurr Medal Night
Our annual men's Player's Player award, the Gokel-Scurr medal will be pres...