Milo T20 Blast cancelled due to weather

Tonight's North West Sydney Milo T20 Blast program has been cancelled due to inclement weather. It will continue next Tuesday at 6pm. Read more

Hurricanes' Outstanding Newcastle U11 Carnival Debut

An outstanding performance for our Under 11 Newcastle Carnival team in their debut carnival coming 5th overall out of 16 and winning 4 out of their 5 Read more

Hurricanes U11 to contest Newcastle JCA Carnival

For the first time a team representing North West Sydney Hurricanes will compete at the annual Under 11 Ron Arendts Memorial Shield carnival in Newcastle Read more

Club Championship Update

NWS are currently 3rd on the club championship after a strong start to the season. 1st grade - =4th (22 points) 2nd grade - =1st (30 points) 3rd grade Read more

President's Cup Round 3 Reports

UNDER 11- BYE UNDER 12 The under 12's played Hornsby at Mt Kuring-gai Oval. We lost the toss and were asked to bowl, we had an excellent start and had Read more

Round 6 v Auburn

1 st Grade http://www.nwshurricanes.com.au/common/pages/public/rv/match.aspx?locx=MATCH&matchID=1839808 1s resumed and pushed their score up to 195 Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 16
Uni NSW
3/196(cc)
   def  
Nth West Sydney
8/160
David Phillips Field South 
Third Grade 10
Pennant Hills
79
   IN PROGRESS  
North West Sydney
6/134
Ern Holmes Oval 
Second Grade 10
North West Sydney
0/20
   IN PROGRESS  
Pennant Hills
142
Bruce Purser Oval 
Fourth Grade 10
North West Sydney
4/132
   IN PROGRESS  
Pennant Hills
102
Charles McLaughlin Reserve 
First Grade 10
Pennant Hills
153
   IN PROGRESS  
North West Sydney
3/39
Pennant Hills Oval 
Frank Gray Shield 5
North West Sydney
7/177
   def  
Auburn
175
Bruce Purser Oval 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 15
Nth West Sydney
88
   def by  
Georges River Stingrays
116
Castlewood Oval 
Third Grade Twenty 20 1
North West Sydney
9/47(cc)
   def by  
Campbelltown-Camden
3/137(cc)
Bella Vista Oval 
Third Grade 9
Strathfield
66
   def  
North West Sydney
57
Bark Huts Reserve 
First Grade 9
Strathfield
133
   def by  
North West Sydney
6/135
Airey Park 
Second Grade 9
North West Sydney
161
   def  
Strathfield
136
Bruce Purser Oval 
Fourth Grade 9
North West Sydney
150
   def by  
Strathfield
168
Charles McLaughlin Reserve 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 7
North West Sydney
   drew  
Roseville Navy
Bruce Purser Reserve 
Frank Gray Shield 4
Balmain South Sydney
   drew  
North West Sydney
Alan Davidson Oval 
Fourth Grade 8
Balmain South Sydney
188
   def  
North West Sydney
186
Jubilee Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Damian Duroux138First Grade2
2 Damian Duroux127First Grade3
3 Alex Daniels114First Grade1
4 Mark Cook89Fourth Grade1
5 Daniel Wynn85Fourth Grade5
6 Lachlan Blue82Third Grade1
7 Noel R South77First Grade1
8 Jake Frei77Second Grade3
9 Luke Forbes73First Grade5
10 Bradley Spice68Third Grade3
View all statistics

Twitter

Live Score

select

Events