Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
North West SydneyvRoseville
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Blomfield  Umpire2: Les Chegwidden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Douglas, Michael I
Starkey, John R
Shamim, Humzah
Daniels, Alex N (c)
Cleasby, Shaun
Palaster, Lachlan
Ul-Haq, Ahsan
Tanveer, Ammar (+)
Rice-Lowe, Cade A
Soans, Lionel
Skene, William
 
Coach:  Watterson, John
Scorer:  Cleasby, Michael
 
Price, James
Sweeney, Will
Krovi, Ramakanth
DeLorenzo, Mitchell
Burcham, Rhydd (+)
Tansley, Brent
Clemesha, James R
Gall, Patrick
Kohler-Cadmore, Ben
Gubbay, Matt (c)
Lenehan, Daniel
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
Round 4 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
North West SydneyvEastern Suburbs
Venue: Kanebridge OvalMatch ID: 3249584
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gorman, Anthony (c)
Venkatesh, Anmol
Ramesh, Nandu
Ramesh, Karthik
Nikhanj, Ritvik
Kropman, Thomas
Jones, Jeremy
Gill, Aveer
Gibson, Brock J (+)
Dellow, Daniel
Schell, Declan
 
Coach:  Watterson, John
 
Ballard, Adam (c)
Farrar, Nick
********
Holt, Dylan
Pipalia, Rushi
Adhikari, Utsab
Tadepalli, Sanjeev (+)
Arnold, Ned
Cremen, Jonathon
Fouracre, Patrick
Fowler, Will
Hemel, Hasan Mohsin
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
RosevillevNorth West Sydney
Venue: Roseville Chase OvalMatch ID: 3170790
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Bristow  Umpire2: Peter Mullane  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Eades, Jaydon
Kasthuriarachchi, Janath S
Wagner, Adam S
Gunawardane, Kashvi
Hansen, Stephen (c)
Grady, Kieran
********
Hansen, Jack
Shiel, Samuel
Swamy, Venugopal K
Cimetta, Michael P (+)
 
Coach:  Watterson, John
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
North West SydneyvRoseville
Venue: Charles McLaughlin ReserveMatch ID: 3171137
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Roberts  Umpire2: Sundar Srinivasakannan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Rupinder
Khanna, Parth
Parvathaneni, Nikhil
Boyal, Mandeep
Macic, Adam
Reicher, Thomas
Harris, James (+)
Arora, Ayush
Pathiranage, Chamara (c)
Singh, Talwinder
Pathirana, Kasun
 
Coach:  Watterson, John
Scorer:  Reicher, Marc
 
Ventura, Tom (+)
Oakes, Ben
Black, Tom W
Williams, Isaac (c)
Graham, Zachary
Odgers, Sam
Reynolds, Hamish
Bell, Connor J
********
********
********
Reynolds, Lachlan (sub)
 
Team Manager:  Williams, Isaac
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
RosevillevNorth West Sydney
Venue: Roseville ParkMatch ID: 3171234
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Schokman  Umpire2: Maqsood Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grimble, Peter
Bhave, Devashish (c)
Kanagasabai, Daevan F
Ballard, Mason
Bapat, Gaurav
Miller, Josh
Tunks, Charlie
Chadi, Sahil (+)
Woon, Nick
Koranne, Rahul
 
Baker, Joshua (+)
Venkatesh, Anmol
Dhond, Aditya
Lamont, Patrick
Dole, Ameen
Gilbert, Connor
Ferris, Joshua
du Plessis, Jonathan (c)
********
Dodd, Phillip
********
 
Coach:  Watterson, John
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 4 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
North West SydneyvPennant Hills
Venue: Castlewood OvalMatch ID: 3226835
Umpires: Umpire1: Warwick Vyse  
Scorers:  Not specified
Randell, Todd
Majji, Siva (c)
Vemulapalli, Vijay
Singla, Lakshay
Madala, Surendra
du Plessis, Jonathan (+)
Arunaharan, Aathan
Piyasiri, Jag
 
Coach:  Watterson, John
 
Ward, Sebastian
Ward, Justin
Ward, Greg
Stinson, Jacob
Barr, Owen (+)
Gunawardhana, Indy (c)
Kumaranathan, Rushanth
Stinson, Warwick
Ramesh, Abhivad
Bhayala, Maruf
White, William