Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDONALD'S SHIRES FIRST GRADE - THE RB CLARK CUP - ESTABLISHED 1923/24
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Roseville   v   BYE  
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Auburn   def by   Pennant Hills George Parry Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Warringah Rothwell Park Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Epping   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts North Epping Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Balmain South Sydney Bexley Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Strathfield   tied   Lindfield Airey Park Official result
13 Nov 21 2:00PM North West Sydney   drew   Lane Cove Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
Round 2 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Epping   v   BYE  
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Auburn   def   Warringah George Parry Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Lane Cove   def by   Strathfield Tantallon Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Georges River Greenway Park 1 Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Roseville Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Lindfield   def   Burwood Briars Koola Park Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Balmain South Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 3 RESCHEDULED ROUND: One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Lindfield   v   BYE  
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Auburn   def   Epping George Parry Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   North West Sydney Jubilee Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Pennant Hills Rothwell Park Official result
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Lane Cove Greenway Park 1 Official result
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Roseville   def   Georges River Roseville Chase Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 10:00AM Strathfield   def by   Warringah Airey Park Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Lane Cove   v   BYE  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Epping Alan Davidson Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Roseville Rothwell Park Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Auburn Koola Park Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Strathfield Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Warringah   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Weldon Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Pennant Hills   def   Georges River Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Warringah   v   BYE  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Epping Bexley Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Lane Cove   drew   Burwood Briars Tantallon Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   North West Sydney Koola Park Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Auburn Greenway Park 1 Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Roseville   def by   Balmain South Sydney Roseville Chase Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Strathfield   def   Pennant Hills Airey Park Official result
Round 6 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Auburn   v   BYE  
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Epping   def by   Burwood Briars North Epping Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Georges River   def   Lane Cove Bexley Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Lindfield Greenway Park 1 Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Pennant Hills   def   North West Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Roseville   def by   Strathfield Roseville Chase Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM, 19 Dec 21 12:00PM Warringah   def   Balmain South Sydney Weldon Oval Official result
Round 7 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   v   BYE  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   drew   Auburn Rothwell Park Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Epping   def by   Warringah North Epping Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Georges River   drew   North West Sydney Bexley Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Lane Cove   def   Lindfield Tantallon Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Pennant Hills   drew   Roseville Pennant Hills Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Strathfield   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Airey Park Official result
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
15 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney   v   BYE  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Auburn   def   Strathfield George Parry Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Georges River Rothwell Park Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Epping Koola Park Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Balmain South Sydney Greenway Park 1 Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Warringah   def by   Roseville Weldon Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Lane Cove Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Strathfield   v   BYE  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Burwood Briars Jubilee Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Epping   def   Pennant Hills North Epping Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Auburn Bexley Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Lane Cove   def   Roseville Tantallon Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Warringah Koola Park Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
Round 10 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Georges River   v   BYE  
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Auburn   def   North West Sydney George Parry Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Strathfield Jubilee Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Rothwell Park Official result
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Pennant Hills Koola Park Official result
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Roseville   def   Epping Roseville Chase Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:00AM Warringah   def by   Lane Cove Weldon Oval Official result
Round 11 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   v   BYE  
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Epping   drew   Strathfield North Epping Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Georges River   drew   Lindfield Bexley Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Lane Cove   drew   Balmain South Sydney Tantallon Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Warringah Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
12 Feb 22 10:00AM Roseville   drew   Auburn Roseville Chase Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Pennant Hills   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 12 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Pennant Hills   v   BYE  
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Auburn   def   Lane Cove George Parry Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Lindfield Jubilee Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Epping   def   North West Sydney North Epping Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Roseville Greenway Park 1 Official result
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Strathfield   def by   Burwood Briars Airey Park Official result
19 Feb 22 10:00AM Warringah   def   Georges River Weldon Oval Official result
Round 13 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   BYE  
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Auburn Jubilee Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Lane Cove   drew   Epping Tantallon Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 10:00AM North West Sydney   drew   Burwood Briars Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Roseville   drew   Lindfield Roseville Chase Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Strathfield   drew   Georges River Airey Park Official result
5 Mar 22 10:00AM Warringah   drew   Pennant Hills Weldon Oval Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Lane Cove Jubilee Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   drew   Epping Rothwell Park Official result
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Warringah   def by   Auburn Weldon Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
19 Mar 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Warringah Jubilee Oval Official result
19 Mar 22 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Auburn Rothwell Park Official result
FINAL
2 Apr 22 9:30AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Burwood Briars Drummoyne Oval Official result
FINAL One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
26 Mar 22 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Burwood Briars Joe McAleer Official result

Fixture Last updated: 29 Mar 22 4:22PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.