Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Sydney Masters Over 40's 9 13 Mar 22 Epping
9/131  
def by NWS Hurricanes
7/132  A K 3/16
North Epping Oval 
First Grade 13 5 Mar 22 North West Sydney
drew Burwood Briars
Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) 
Second Grade SF 19 Mar 22 Burwood Briars
125 M Roper 40*  H Senevirathne 4/26 N Highfield 2/21
def North West Sydney
110 M Farquharson 37  A Gardner 3/24 J Rogers 2/8 A Mahajan 2/28
Ron Routley Oval 
Third Grade GF 26 Mar 22 North West Sydney
4/110 T Stubbs 58*  S Dua 2/23
def Strathfield
127 R Sheth 29 V Daly 26  K Grady 3/21 D McDonald 2/22 C Pathiranage 2/26 N Keast 2/28
Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) 
Fourth Grade SF 19 Mar 22 Warringah
6/189(cc) N Morrison 50 K Morrison 44 L Chang 30*  S Sukhiani 2/36
def North West Sydney
127 PJ Broschofsky 35  B Cook 4/26 B Rowse 3/20 C Hatvany 2/29
Weldon Oval 
Frank Gray Shield GF 6 Mar 22 Warringah
drew North West Sydney
Weldon Oval 
Fifth Grade QF 12 Mar 22 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
drew North West Sydney
Greenway Park 1 
Chappelow Cup QF 12 Mar 22 Pennant Hills Pythons
drew North West Sydney
Ern Holmes Oval 
Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1 8 20 Feb 22 Sutherland
7/98(cc) A Pratt 26*  R Singla 2/14
def NWS Hurricanes
5/73(cc)  
Lakewood City 
Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 2 8 20 Feb 22 Sutherland
7/102(cc) S Brunero 46  S Dornala 3/0
def NWS Hurricanes
9/67  
Cut Hill Reserve (Cut Hill 2) 
Under 15 IDCA 8 20 Feb 22 Inner West Harbour
7/96(cc) Y Chan 28*  
def by NWS Hurricanes
4/100(cc) S Mohammed 42  
Frank Gray Oval 
Under 15 Western NSW Carnival 4 13 Jan 22 Penrith - Reps
2/118 M Valerio 72* S Beknalikar 26  
def North West Sydney
115 M Brahmbhatt 31  S Mukherjee 3/15 T Muir 2/13 M Maan 2/16
Bloomfield Park 
NWSGold 16 5 Mar 22 Gordon
drew North West Sydney Gold
Killara Park 
NWSMaroon 16 6 Mar 22 Sydney University Blue
drew North West Sydney Maroon
Sydney University (St Andrew's Oval) 
Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup 9 20 Feb 22 Sutherland
2/105(cc) J Grives 39* C McMahon 31*  
def NWS Hurricanes
70  J Grives 4/11
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup 9 20 Feb 22 Manly
0/72 l Peters 28* M Taylor 25*  
def NWS Hurricanes
71 T Sharma 26  H Kirkham 3/4
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #1)