Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup32001067%
    Shires:Fifth Grade21001050%
    Shires:First Grade21010050%
    Shires:Fourth Grade21010050%
    Shires:Second Grade21010050%
    Shires:Third Grade2001100%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield       
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's       
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition       
    Total1360430 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup5632621.651214.64124
    Shires:Fifth Grade2081513.87603.44001
    Shires:First Grade2180 365.92110
    Shires:Fourth Grade205368.33277.37010
    Shires:Second Grade2681026.80763.49010
    Shires:Third Grade2611814.50882.96013
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield00      
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's        
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition        
    Total17237223.934084.22268

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup2946816.141203.880
    Shires:Fifth Grade2030915.45783.930
    Shires:First Grade1021721.70484.510
    Shires:Fourth Grade720128.71484.190
    Shires:Second Grade1936119.001093.300
    Shires:Third Grade215075.00443.400
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield00 0  
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's      
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition      
    Total87170619.614473.820


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team