Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Lismore & District Junior Cricket Association - Lismore Under 12 Carnival
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Parramatta District Cricket Association 4 0 4 0 0 0 13 560 31 394 24 3.3893
2 FNC Thunder 4 0 4 0 0 0 25 691 36 465 24 2.1399
3 Lake Macquarie 4 0 1 1 2 0 23 508 18 521 13 0.7631
4 North West Sydney 4 0 1 1 2 0 30 417 21 512 13 0.5701
5 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 4 0 1 0 3 0 24 368 25 455 12 0.8425
6 Hunter Valley 4 0 0 0 4 0 34 444 18 641 8 0.3667
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Manly Warringah 4 0 4 0 0 0 18 647 39 416 24 3.3698
2 Penrith C.A 4 0 3 0 1 0 26 562 37 442 20 1.8094
3 Illawarra 4 0 3 0 1 0 29 548 34 505 20 1.2722
4 North Coast 4 0 1 0 3 0 35 396 28 469 12 0.6755
5 FNC Sixers 4 0 1 0 3 0 28 440 14 583 12 0.3774
6 ADCA 4 0 0 0 4 0 32 323 16 501 8 0.3224
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 South Eastern 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 489 26 331 24 1.8291
2 Central Coast 4 0 3 0 1 0 23 500 29 482 20 1.3080
3 Mid North Coast 4 0 2 0 2 0 16 437 36 457 16 2.1515
4 Inner West Harbour Juniors 4 0 2 0 2 0 30 449 19 371 16 0.7665
5 SEQ Stormers 4 0 0 0 4 0 33 397 17 573 8 0.3569
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 North Shore 4 0 4 0 0 0 22 640 35 332 24 3.0668
2 Newcastle DCA 4 0 2 0 2 0 24 461 35 472 16 1.4243
3 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 4 0 2 0 2 0 25 459 24 444 16 0.9924
4 Tamworth C.A. 4 0 1 0 3 0 29 439 18 480 12 0.5677
5 FNC Renegades 4 0 0 0 4 0 36 334 20 663 8 0.2799
Last re-calculated: Feb 10, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Ron Arendts Memorial Shield
Group A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 North Shore 3 3 0 0 10 319 22 305 15 1.00
2 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 3 2 1 0 17 437 19 416 11 0.33
3 Illawarra 3 1 2 0 17 380 19 382 7 0.28
4 Newcastle President's XI 3 0 3 0 22 290 6 323 3 -1.80
Group B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Parramatta District Cricket Association 3 3 0 0 11 285 23 244 15 2.19
2 Blacktown City & District CA 3 2 1 0 13 409 25 286 11 2.39
3 Maitland & District Cricket Association 3 1 2 0 18 317 15 477 7 -1.63
4 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 3 0 3 0 29 212 8 216 3 -3.14
Group C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR
1 Manly Warringah 3 3 0 0 15 289 31 248 15 1.52
2 Central Coast 3 2 1 0 23 435 23 302 11 2.10
3 Newcastle Chairman's XI 3 1 2 0 25 271 26 433 7 -2.03
4 North West Sydney 3 0 3 0 28 261 11 273 3 -1.65
Last re-calculated: Feb 9, 2020 3:36AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 6 0 5 1 0 0 28 731 45 571 28 1.2402
2 Hornsby Blue 6 0 3 1 2 0 24 697 44 601 20 0.8640
3 Parramatta 6 0 3 1 2 0 37 642 27 627 20 -0.2388
4 Hornsby White 6 0 2 1 3 0 33 701 36 753 16 -0.1740
5 NWS Hurricanes 6 0 2 1 3 0 31 756 19 755 16 -0.1907
6 Sutherland 6 0 2 1 3 0 39 668 27 736 16 -0.4907
7 Newcastle 6 0 2 1 3 0 34 543 29 592 16 -0.5256
8 Blacktown 6 0 1 1 4 0 38 664 37 767 12 -0.5150
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 8 0 7 1 0 0 23 793 59 672 291.65 A U
2 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 8 0 6 1 1 0 47 1294 62 1129 269.70 A U
3 Pennant Hills 8 0 5 2 1 0 37 1089 57 789 257.45 A U
4 Warringah 7 0 6 0 1 0 50 1476 61 1167 254.80 U
5 Roseville White 8 0 5 1 2 0 42 1199 60 846 249.95 A U
6 Burwood Briars 7 0 6 0 1 0 60 1283 57 1041 241.15 U
7 Roseville Navy 8 0 3 1 4 0 51 1034 62 1117 198.70 A U
8 Macquarie University 7 0 3 1 3 0 45 799 56 999 180.95 A U
9 Georges River 8 0 2 2 4 0 45 1167 39 1004 177.35 U
10 St Clair United Sports Club 8 0 2 2 4 0 47 671 36 872 169.55 U
11 Lane Cove 8 0 2 1 5 0 57 919 49 1138 154.95 U
12 Lindfield 8 0 2 1 5 0 58 983 42 910 153.15 A U
13 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 8 0 1 2 5 0 57 827 35 1080 136.35 U
14 Balmain South Sydney 8 0 1 2 5 0 53 578 42 1086 133.90 A U
15 Old Ignatians 8 0 1 1 6 0 54 913 38 993 123.65 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 7 0 1 0 6 0 58 838 29 1020 90.90 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 11 9 0 2 0 0 2178 55 2228 112 56.0 1.9907 WWDWD
2
Lane Cove 11 5 2 1 3 0 1960 97 1570 122 52.0 1.5702 WWWWD
3
Burwood Briars 11 8 0 2 1 0 2197 82 1555 87 50.0 1.4990 WLWWD
4
Warringah 11 6 1 2 2 0 2052 67 2038 94 47.0 1.4126 LWLWW
5
Balmain South Sydney 11 2 2 3 4 0 1611 75 2075 110 32.0 1.1387 LWWLD A
6
Epping 11 5 0 3 3 0 1995 76 1866 98 31.0 1.3786 WLDWD
7
Roseville 11 5 0 3 3 0 2143 75 1913 89 30.0 1.3293 WWDWD A
8
Georges River 11 3 1 2 5 0 2048 81 1794 90 28.0 1.2684 WWDLD
9
Macquarie University 11 4 0 0 5 1 2011 99 2028 91 27.0 0.9115 LLLTW A
10
Strathfield 11 2 1 3 3 1 2059 78 2442 88 25.0 0.9513 WLDTD
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 1 1 3 6 0 1655 83 1893 80 16.0 0.8427 LLDLD
12
Lindfield 11 2 0 2 6 1 1947 99 1964 72 11.9 0.7210 LWLLD A
13
North West Sydney 11 1 0 2 7 1 1753 97 2302 42 6.0 0.3297 LLDLL
14
Pennant Hills 11 0 0 2 5 4 1886 140 1827 29 0.0 0.2138 LLDLL A
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 13 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BWLD
Pts NRR
1
Inner West Harbour 4 4 0 0 786 159 614 146 28 0.76 U
2
Sydney Invitational XI 4 4 0 0 719 134 563 160 24 1.83 A U
3
Dubbo 4 3 1 0 507 124 512 160 24 0.87 U
4
South Coast 4 3 1 0 579 160 420 130 24 0.38 U
5
North Shore 4 2 2 0 541 160 516 138 24 -0.36 A U
6
Penrith 4 2 2 0 533 123 623 160 20 0.43 U
7
Blacktown Gold 4 2 2 0 682 160 629 159 20 0.30 U
8
Radford College 4 2 2 0 514 152 501 159 20 0.23 U
9
Parramatta 2 4 2 2 0 586 160 430 122 20 0.15 U
10
Parramatta 1 4 2 2 0 540 135 619 160 20 0.12 U
11
Mitchell 4 2 2 0 542 146 588 150 20 -0.19 U
12
Bankstown 4 1 3 0 617 155 644 160 16 -0.06 U
13
North West Sydney 4 1 3 0 501 150 602 146 16 -0.76 U
14
Orange Barbarians 4 1 3 0 591 160 682 142 16 -1.11 U
15
Orange 4 1 3 0 398 137 632 136 16 -1.73 U
16
Blacktown Black 4 0 4 0 578 159 639 146 12 -0.74 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 9, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Tie Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Penrith 13 10 0 0 3 70 2066 102 1666 69 1.81 WWDWD A U
2
UNSW 13 7 3 0 2 96 2462 129 1896 64 1.74 WWDWD A U
3
Hawkesbury 13 8 2 0 3 89 2364 115 2063 57 1.48 WWDLD A U
4
Sutherland 13 8 2 0 3 65 2150 89 1652 55 1.78 LWDLD A U
5
Warringah 13 7 3 0 3 104 2508 109 1996 49 1.32 WLDWW A U
6
North West Sydney 13 6 5 0 2 84 1940 93 2360 42 0.91 WLDLD A U
7
Randwick Petersham Green 13 5 7 0 1 121 1816 94 2425 35 0.58 LLWWD A U
8
Blacktown Mounties 12 4 5 0 3 96 1850 94 1995 31 0.91 LLWDW A U
9
Mosman 13 4 7 0 2 100 1959 101 2249 29 0.88 LWDWD A U
10
Gordon 13 4 6 0 3 78 1644 77 1512 23 1.07 LLDLL A U
11
Sydney University 13 2 4 1 5 99 2059 65 2287 20 0.59 WLDTD U
12
Georges River 12 2 7 1 2 103 2038 82 2115 18 0.77 LWLDT A U
13
Randwick Petersham Gold 13 2 10 0 1 126 1830 81 2007 7 0.59 LLLLD A U
14
Eastern Suburbs 13 1 9 0 3 86 1562 86 2025 -1 0.77 LWDLD A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 11 7 2 1 1 0 2144 75 1909 121 60.0 1.8119 WLWWW
2
Lane Cove 11 7 1 3 0 0 1648 73 1316 111 54.0 1.9042 WWDWD
3
Burwood Briars 11 5 2 2 2 0 1917 71 1954 130 52.0 1.7963 WWDWD
4
Warringah 11 5 1 3 2 0 2191 79 1528 85 41.0 1.5428 WWDLD
5
Roseville 11 6 0 2 3 0 1908 87 1889 104 37.0 1.2074 WLWWD
6
Macquarie University 11 4 1 3 3 0 1600 91 1420 99 36.0 1.2258 LLDWW
7
Epping 11 5 0 2 3 1 1775 96 1971 95 36.0 0.8912 LWWWD
8
Lindfield 11 5 0 3 3 0 2205 94 1715 82 31.0 1.1216 WWDLD
9
Georges River 11 4 0 1 5 1 2165 107 2118 114 25.0 1.0891 WWLWD
10
Strathfield 11 2 1 1 6 1 2224 128 2119 109 22.0 0.8938 LWLLD
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 2 0 2 5 2 1612 104 2111 92 12.0 0.6755 LLDLL
12
Balmain South Sydney 11 0 1 3 7 0 1580 93 1832 78 10.0 0.7233 LLDLD
13
North West Sydney 11 1 0 4 6 0 1342 79 1944 73 6.0 0.6379 LLDLD
14
Pennant Hills 11 0 0 0 7 4 1849 156 2334 40 0.0 0.2031 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Graeme Malcolm Shield
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST % Pts
1
Hornsby Blue 4 4 0 0 23 381 31 314 1.79 20 U
2
Mid North Coast 4 3 1 0 26 367 28 369 0.51 16 U
3
Hunter Valley 4 2 2 0 31 391 35 272 1.45 12 U
4
Manly Warringah 4 2 2 0 25 462 32 443 0.24 12 U
5
ND Maroons 4 0 4 0 38 169 17 294 -3.89 4 U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST % Pts
1
Newcastle Presidents 4 3 1 0 21 302 33 321 0.62 16 U
2
Penrith C.A 4 3 1 0 35 418 30 379 0.35 16 U
3
Parramatta Presidents 4 2 2 0 27 361 34 365 0.27 12 U
4
North Coast 4 1 3 0 30 424 20 444 -0.09 8 U
5
Northern Inland Cricket Council 4 0 4 0 30 309 26 383 -1.48 4 U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST % Pts
1
North Shore 4 4 0 0 20 403 32 309 1.50 20 U
2
Central Coast 4 3 1 0 24 321 29 303 0.63 16 U
3
Sydney Smashers 4 2 2 0 31 405 29 392 -0.03 12 U
4
Lake Macquarie 4 1 2 0 26 445 25 402 0.21 10 U
5
NWS Hurricanes 4 0 3 0 31 325 19 389 -1.30 6 U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST % Pts
1
Blacktown City & District CA 4 4 0 0 13 350 28 334 1.77 20 U
2
Parramatta Shield 4 2 2 0 21 310 29 333 0.75 12 U
3
Hornsby Red 4 2 2 0 28 302 20 322 -0.80 12 U
4
Tamworth C.A. 4 1 3 0 26 349 23 373 -0.62 8 U
5
Newcastle Chairmans 4 0 4 0 26 304 12 357 -2.20 4 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 11 5 3 2 1 0 2160 98 1603 126 61.0 1.7325 LWDWD A
2
Burwood Briars 11 6 1 2 1 0 1851 75 1469 123 51.0 2.0665 WTDWD
3
Warringah 11 8 0 2 1 0 2284 94 1664 93 49.0 1.3580 WWDWD
4
Auburn 11 5 1 2 2 0 2165 77 2069 117 44.0 1.5900 WTDLD
5
North West Sydney 11 4 2 4 1 0 1578 74 1581 97 44.0 1.3083 DWDWD
6
Pennant Hills 11 5 0 1 4 1 2000 92 1889 129 32.0 1.4846 LWWWD A
7
Lane Cove 11 3 1 2 3 2 1910 115 1906 101 28.0 0.8801 WLWWD
8
Georges River 11 4 0 3 4 0 1890 85 1649 72 24.0 0.9709 DWDLD
9
Lindfield 11 4 0 2 5 0 1680 97 2078 99 24.0 0.8251 WLLWD
10
Roseville 11 2 1 1 6 1 1712 99 2291 93 22.0 0.7020 WLLLD A
11
Epping 11 2 0 3 5 1 1912 104 1790 76 13.0 0.7806 LWDLD A
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 2 0 3 5 1 1909 104 2127 95 12.0 0.8198 LLDLD
13
Macquarie University 11 0 1 3 6 1 1690 123 1810 82 10.0 0.6225 LLDLD
14
Balmain South Sydney 11 0 0 2 6 3 1259 129 2074 63 0.0 0.2965 LLDLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.