Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Lismore & District Junior Cricket Association - Lismore Under 12 Carnival
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 Parramatta District Cricket Association 6 6 6 6 24 3.3893
2 FNC Thunder 6 6 6 6 24 2.1399
3 Lake Macquarie 2 6 3 2 13 0.7631
4 North West Sydney 2 2 3 6 13 0.5701
5 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 6 2 2 2 12 0.8425
6 Hunter Valley 2 2 2 2 8 0.3667
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 Manly Warringah 6 6 6 6 24 3.3698
2 Penrith C.A 6 6 6 2 20 1.8094
3 Illawarra 6 6 2 6 20 1.2722
4 North Coast 2 2 2 6 12 0.6755
5 FNC Sixers 2 2 6 2 12 0.3774
6 ADCA 2 2 2 2 8 0.3224
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 South Eastern 6 6 6 6 24 1.8291
2 Central Coast 6 6 6 2 20 1.3080
3 Mid North Coast 2 2 6 6 16 2.1515
4 Inner West Harbour Juniors 6 6 2 2 16 0.7665
5 SEQ Stormers 2 2 2 2 8 0.3569
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS %
1 North Shore 6 6 6 6 24 3.0668
2 Newcastle DCA 2 6 6 2 16 1.4243
3 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 6 2 2 6 16 0.9924
4 Tamworth C.A. 2 2 2 6 12 0.5677
5 FNC Renegades 2 2 2 2 8 0.2799
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Ron Arendts Memorial Shield
Group A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1 North Shore 5 5 5 15
2 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills 5 1 5 11
3 Illawarra 1 5 1 7
4 Newcastle President's XI 1 1 1 3
Group B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1 Parramatta District Cricket Association 5 5 5 15
2 Blacktown City & District CA 1 5 5 11
3 Maitland & District Cricket Association 5 1 1 7
4 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association 1 1 1 3
Group C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1 Manly Warringah 5 5 5 15
2 Central Coast 1 5 5 11
3 Newcastle Chairman's XI 5 1 1 7
4 North West Sydney 1 1 1 3
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:37AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 5 5 5 . . . . . 15 1.8240
2 Hornsby Blue 5 5 1 . . . . . 11 1.2888
3 NWS Hurricanes 5 5 1 . . . . . 11 0.0966
4 Newcastle 1 5 5 . . . . . 11 -0.3917
5 Parramatta 1 1 5 . . . . . 7 -0.4476
6 Sutherland 5 1 . . . . . . 6 -0.4912
7 Blacktown 1 1 1 . . . . . 3 -1.1917
8 Hornsby White 1 1 . . . . . . 2 -1.0433
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Auburn 37.80 40.85 A 39.35 39.15 A 39.40 A 40.00 35.10 . . . . 271.65
2 Warringah 42.25 17.55 37.05 39.30 41.10 36.20 41.35 . . . . 254.80
3 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 10.70 42.20 38.90 41.75 A 42.10 41.50 32.55 . . . . 249.70
4 Burwood Briars 36.70 43.70 37.65 42.40 38.20 36.50 6.00 . . . . 241.15
5 Pennant Hills 38.50 A 37.50 A 44.15 37.70 45.40 14.20 20.00 . . . . 237.45
6 Roseville White 38.55 A 40.45 39.60 A 44.70 13.20 14.00 39.45 . . . . 229.95
7 Macquarie University 35.10 16.05 14.25 40.85 A 38.20 16.50 20.00 . . . . 180.95
8 Roseville Navy 16.55 39.50 A 35.20 17.85 42.05 16.05 11.50 . . . . 178.70
9 Georges River 4.35 34.60 14.00 21.35 17.25 45.80 20.00 . . . . 157.35
10 St Clair United Sports Club 8.40 17.60 40.00 13.35 11.00 39.20 20.00 . . . . 149.55
11 Lane Cove 32.75 10.30 16.50 10.65 12.25 36.20 16.30 . . . . 134.95
12 Lindfield 38.80 A 42.25 12.60 4.95 15.90 15.15 3.50 . . . . 133.15
13 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 7.85 7.50 17.20 37.95 18.10 7.75 20.00 . . . . 116.35
14 Balmain South Sydney 9.30 12.45 9.60 14.25 36.10 A 12.20 20.00 . . . . 113.90
15 Old Ignatians 14.70 12.35 6.45 16.60 15.15 0.00 38.40 . . . . 103.65
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 9.60 7.35 0.00 13.65 15.05 37.75 7.50 . . . . 90.90
17 Mosman . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
20 Old Ignatians . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
21 Lane Cove . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
22 Macquarie University . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
23 Auburn . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
24 Burwood Briars . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
25 Georges River . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
26 Pennant Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
27 Warringah . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
28 Roseville . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
29 Lindfield . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
30 North West Sydney . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
31 Epping . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
33 Berowra . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
37 Wyong . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Auburn 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 . . . 56.0
2
Lane Cove 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 . . . 52.0
3
Burwood Briars 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 . . . 50.0
4
Warringah 7.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 41.0
5
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . 32.0
6
Epping 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 . . . 31.0
7
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 30.0
8
Georges River 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 28.0
9
Strathfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 . . . 25.0
10
Macquarie University 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 . . . 21.0
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 16.0
12
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 -0.6 A -0.5 A 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 11.9
13
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 6.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:35PM (local time)


Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 13 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Inner West Harbour 7 7 7 7 28
2
Sydney Invitational XI 3 A 7 7 7 24
3
Dubbo 7 7 7 3 24
4
South Coast 7 3 7 7 24
5
North Shore 7 A 7 3 7 24
6
Penrith 7 3 3 7 20
7
Blacktown Gold 3 7 7 3 20
8
Radford College 7 3 3 7 20
9
Parramatta 2 3 3 7 7 20
10
Parramatta 1 7 7 3 3 20
11
Mitchell 7 3 7 3 20
12
Bankstown 3 7 3 3 16
13
North West Sydney 3 7 3 3 16
14
Orange Barbarians 3 3 7 3 16
15
Orange 3 3 3 7 16
16
Blacktown Black 3 3 3 3 12
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Penrith 7 A 7 A 1 6 6 7 A 8 A 6 6 7 A 1 6 . . . 68
2
UNSW 0 8 A 8 A 10 0 8 A 8 A 0 6 8 A 1 6 . . . 63
3
Hawkesbury 6 7 A 7 A 6 1 8 A 7 A 0 6 7 A 1 0 . . . 56
4
Sutherland 7 A 1 6 6 6 7 A 7 A 6 0 7 A 1 0 . . . 54
5
Warringah 7 A 6 1 0 1 7 A 0 6 6 0 1 8 A . . . 43
6
North West Sydney 7 A 0 8 A 6 6 0 7 A 0 6 0 1 0 . . . 41
7
Randwick Petersham Green 6 8 A 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 A 6 . . . 34
8
Blacktown Mounties 0 0 1 6 1 0 7 A 0 0 8 A 1 7 A . . . 31
9
Mosman 0 0 7 A 0 0 0 0 6 0 7 A 1 7 A . . . 28
10
Gordon 7 A 1 1 6 6 7 A 0 0 -6 A 0 1 0 . . . 23
11
Sydney University 0 1 0 0 1 6 0 1 6 0 1 3 . . . 19
12
Georges River 0 1 0 0 0 0 7 A 0 6 0 1 3 . . . 18
13
Randwick Petersham Gold 0 0 0 0 6 0 -6 A 6 0 0 0 0 . . . 6
14
Eastern Suburbs -6 A -6 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 8 A 1 0 . . . -2
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 4:23PM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Lane Cove 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 . . . 54.0
2
Auburn 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 . . . 54.0
3
Burwood Briars 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 . . . 52.0
4
Warringah 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 41.0
5
Roseville 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 . . . 37.0
6
Epping 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 . . . 36.0
7
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 31.0
8
Macquarie University 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 . . . 30.0
9
Georges River 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 25.0
10
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 22.0
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 12.0
12
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 10.0
13
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 6.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:54PM (local time)


Newcastle Junior CA - January Carnival - Graeme Malcolm Shield
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Hornsby Blue 5 5 5 5 20
2
Mid North Coast 5 5 1 5 16
3
Hunter Valley 5 1 1 5 12
4
Manly Warringah 1 5 5 1 12
5
ND Maroons 1 1 1 1 4
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Newcastle Presidents 5 1 5 5 16
2
Penrith C.A 1 5 5 5 16
3
Parramatta Presidents 5 5 1 1 12
4
North Coast 1 1 5 1 8
5
Northern Inland Cricket Council 1 1 1 1 4
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
North Shore 5 5 5 5 20
2
Central Coast 5 5 5 1 16
3
Sydney Smashers 5 5 1 1 12
4
Lake Macquarie 1 1 5 3 10
5
NWS Hurricanes 1 1 1 3 6
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Blacktown City & District CA 5 5 5 5 20
2
Parramatta Shield 1 5 1 5 12
3
Hornsby Red 1 1 5 5 12
4
Tamworth C.A. 5 1 1 1 8
5
Newcastle Chairmans 1 1 1 1 4
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Strathfield 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 61.0
2
Burwood Briars 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 3.0 0.0 7.0 . . . 51.0
3
Warringah 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 49.0
4
Auburn 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 44.0
5
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 44.0
6
Pennant Hills 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 . . . 32.0
7
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . 28.0
8
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 24.0
9
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . . 24.0
10
Roseville 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 22.0
11
Epping 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 13.0
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 12.0
13
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 10.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Jan 29, 2020 4:31PM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.