Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Pennant Hills 5 0 5 0 0 0 27 1005 47 659 203.25 A U
2 Burwood Briars 5 0 5 0 0 0 40 1053 46 855 198.65 U
3 Auburn 5 0 5 0 0 0 22 691 49 572 196.55 A U
4 Warringah 5 0 4 0 1 0 43 1045 45 877 177.25 U
5 Roseville White 5 0 4 0 1 0 28 810 46 572 176.50 A U
6 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 5 0 4 0 1 0 39 1013 42 889 175.65 A U
7 Roseville Navy 5 0 3 0 2 0 31 803 46 744 151.15 A U
8 Macquarie University 5 0 3 0 2 0 35 609 49 769 144.45 A U
9 Lindfield 5 0 2 0 3 0 38 810 32 735 114.50 A U
10 Georges River 5 0 1 0 4 0 41 851 29 929 91.55 U
11 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 5 0 1 0 4 0 47 752 31 764 88.60 U
12 Lane Cove 5 0 1 0 4 0 38 669 29 847 82.45 U
13 Balmain South Sydney 5 0 1 0 4 0 43 494 34 931 81.70 A U
14 Old Ignatians 5 0 0 0 5 0 44 745 28 867 65.25 U
15 St Clair United Sports Club 4 0 0 0 4 0 39 487 26 711 50.35 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 593 16 709 45.65 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Manly Warringah 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 172 10 44 5 3.2000 U
2 NWS Hurricanes 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 171 3 169 5 0.2750 U
3 Sutherland 1 0 1 0 0 0 8 122 9 121 5 0.2723 U
4 Parramatta 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 121 8 122 1 -0.2723 U
5 Hornsby White 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 169 5 171 1 -0.2750 U
6 Newcastle 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 44 6 172 1 -3.2000 U
7 Blacktown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
8 Hornsby Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 13 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM
No records.


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Penrith 7 6 0 1 31 1097 60 924 39 2.30 DWWWW A U
2
Hawkesbury 7 6 0 1 49 1537 72 1134 39 1.99 WWDWW A U
3
Sutherland 7 6 0 1 29 1118 52 965 38 2.08 WWWWW A U
4
UNSW 7 4 2 0 60 1766 64 1005 38 1.87 WWLWW A U
5
North West Sydney 7 5 2 0 54 1506 63 1337 33 1.31 WWWLW A U
6
Gordon 7 4 1 2 38 1211 48 972 27 1.57 DWWWL A U
7
Warringah 7 3 2 2 61 1445 58 1149 21 1.20 DLDWL A U
8
Blacktown Mounties 7 2 3 2 49 987 58 1341 14 0.87 DWDLW U
9
Randwick Petersham Green 7 2 5 0 65 846 39 1456 14 0.35 LLLLL A U
10
Sydney University 7 1 3 2 57 1077 31 1318 8 0.44 LLDWL U
11
Georges River 7 1 5 1 59 1216 45 1300 7 0.71 LLLLW U
12
Mosman 7 1 6 0 63 1147 52 1548 7 0.61 WLLLL A U
13
Randwick Petersham Gold 7 1 6 0 58 987 42 1109 6 0.64 LLWLL U
14
Eastern Suburbs 7 0 7 0 49 816 38 1198 -12 0.53 LLLLL A U
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 5 5 0 0 0 0 1295 33 1064 59 31.0 2.1760 WWWWW
2
Warringah 5 3 1 1 0 0 937 24 827 48 29.0 2.2660 WDWWW
3
Burwood Briars 5 4 0 1 0 0 914 39 679 44 25.0 1.5187 WDWWW
4
Lane Cove 5 2 1 0 2 0 720 46 676 60 22.0 1.3892 LWWLW
5
Epping 5 3 0 1 1 0 950 34 969 51 18.0 1.4706 LDWWW
6
Macquarie University 6 3 0 0 2 1 1016 59 1014 56 18.0 0.9510 LLWWL U
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 1 1 3 0 947 47 1207 54 16.0 0.9014 DWLLW U
8
Roseville 5 2 0 0 3 0 1227 42 940 36 12.0 1.1188 LLWWL
9
Balmain South Sydney 5 0 1 2 2 0 604 32 839 47 10.0 1.0574 LDLDW
10
Georges River 5 1 0 0 4 0 822 43 897 44 6.0 0.9377 LWLLL
11
Strathfield 5 1 0 1 2 1 1088 55 1220 32 6.0 0.5189 WLLDL
12
North West Sydney 5 1 0 1 3 0 829 37 1087 20 6.0 0.4122 WDLLL
13
Lindfield 5 1 0 1 3 0 875 37 951 34 4.9 0.8455 WDLLL A
14
Pennant Hills 5 0 0 1 2 2 1038 70 892 13 0.0 0.2161 LDLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 5 3 1 1 0 0 1150 30 954 57 28.0 2.2904 WWWWD
2
Lane Cove 5 4 0 1 0 0 949 48 639 51 24.0 1.5780 WDWWW
3
Warringah 5 2 1 1 1 0 1059 33 886 46 22.0 1.6661 LDWWW
4
Burwood Briars 5 2 1 0 2 0 1200 53 1201 70 22.0 1.3197 LWWLW
5
Roseville 5 3 0 1 1 0 957 40 1120 48 18.0 1.0254 WLWWD
6
Macquarie University 5 2 0 2 1 0 865 48 639 43 13.0 1.2127 WDLWD
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 2 0 1 2 0 753 34 883 57 12.0 1.4297 WWLLD
8
Lindfield 5 2 0 1 2 0 995 49 1007 46 12.0 0.9276 WDWLL
9
Epping 5 2 0 1 2 0 853 46 888 29 12.0 0.6056 LLWWD
10
Balmain South Sydney 5 0 1 1 3 0 848 41 967 48 10.0 1.0267 LDLLW
11
Georges River 5 1 0 0 3 1 1188 64 1208 61 6.0 0.9373 LWLLL
12
North West Sydney 5 1 0 2 2 0 774 37 1064 42 6.0 0.8257 WDLLD
13
Strathfield 5 1 0 0 3 1 1145 74 1159 51 6.0 0.6809 LLLWL
14
Pennant Hills 5 0 0 0 3 2 1145 76 1266 24 0.0 0.2856 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 5 3 2 0 0 0 1206 45 793 72 38.0 2.4333 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 5 4 1 0 0 0 1072 34 837 73 35.0 2.7499 WWWWW
3
North West Sydney 5 1 2 1 1 0 936 43 672 52 26.0 1.6844 LDWWW
4
Auburn 5 4 0 0 1 0 1288 38 1187 60 25.0 1.7133 WLWWW
5
Warringah 5 4 0 0 1 0 1200 55 966 53 25.0 1.1971 WWLWW
6
Pennant Hills 5 2 0 0 3 0 1155 44 1007 59 12.0 1.5380 WLLLW
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 2 0 1 2 0 1065 44 1163 48 12.0 0.9990 LWWLD
8
Roseville 5 2 0 0 2 1 990 51 1054 38 12.0 0.6999 LWLWL
9
Georges River 5 2 0 0 3 0 831 48 929 36 12.0 0.6709 LLWWL
10
Lane Cove 5 0 1 1 1 2 806 66 1074 54 10.0 0.6140 LDWLL
11
Lindfield 5 1 0 1 3 0 859 48 1196 53 6.0 0.7930 WDLLL
12
Epping 5 1 0 1 2 1 1093 62 1053 43 6.0 0.7199 WLLLD
13
Macquarie University 5 0 0 1 4 0 784 56 993 39 0.0 0.5498 LDLLL
14
Balmain South Sydney 5 0 0 0 3 2 712 79 1073 33 0.0 0.2772 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 12 Alfred James Cup
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Hornsby 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 155 7 154 5 0.8234 U
2 Maitland 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 154 2 155 1 -0.8234 U
3 NWS Hurricanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
4 Parramatta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


IDCA/Presidents Rep - Under 13 IDCA
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Hornsby 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 143 9 115 5 0.7
2 Maitland 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 115 4 143 1 -0.7
3 NWS Hurricanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Parramatta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 3 2 0 0 0 1080 43 966 80 38.0 2.0800 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 5 5 0 0 0 0 1018 37 723 58 31.0 2.2072 WWWWW
3
Warringah 5 3 1 0 1 0 1221 32 753 60 29.0 3.0403 WWLWW
4
Georges River 5 3 1 0 1 0 1088 36 1060 72 29.0 2.0528 WWWWL
5
Strathfield 5 3 1 0 1 0 845 41 690 64 28.0 1.9116 LWWWW
6
Auburn 5 4 0 0 1 0 860 46 803 61 25.0 1.4202 WLWWW
7
Balmain South Sydney 6 2 0 0 2 2 868 87 1097 56 16.0 0.5093 LLLWW U
8
North West Sydney 5 2 0 2 1 0 920 29 584 28 13.0 1.5210 WDLWD
9
Lane Cove 5 1 1 0 3 0 856 63 1023 54 12.0 0.7172 LWWLL
10
Macquarie University 5 1 0 1 3 0 663 44 889 33 7.0 0.5593 WLLLD
11
Roseville 5 1 0 0 2 2 1000 74 1343 46 6.0 0.4629 LLWLL
12
Epping 5 0 0 0 5 0 773 60 930 41 0.0 0.5680 LLLLL
13
Pennant Hills 5 0 0 0 4 1 782 63 1102 48 0.0 0.5407 LLLLL
14
Lindfield 6 0 0 1 4 1 995 78 1006 32 0.0 0.4058 DLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2019 3:42AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.