Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 14   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Burwood Briars 12 8 0 3 1 1 0 1347 55 1167 89 52 1.8678 WWBWD
2
Auburn 12 7 0 3 1 2 0 1367 61 1309 88 45 1.5065 WWDLD
3
North West Sydney 12 7 0 2 1 3 0 1694 80 1464 85 44 1.2294 LWWDD
4
Warringah 12 7 0 1 1 4 0 1864 76 1855 102 43 1.3486 WWLLD
5
Epping 12 6 0 3 1 3 0 1314 68 1326 72 38 1.0492 WLDDD
6
Georges River 12 6 0 2 1 4 0 1693 80 1691 92 37 1.1514 BWDWD
7
Lane Cove 12 5 0 4 1 3 0 1171 70 967 67 33 1.1591 LWWWD
8
Lindfield 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1205 72 1202 76 27 1.0582 WBDLD
9
Roseville 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1463 80 1429 78 25 0.9982 LLDWD
10
Balmain South Sydney 12 2 0 3 1 7 0 1204 82 1380 69 12 0.7341 WLLWD
11
Pennant Hills 12 2 0 4 1 6 0 1087 75 1288 55 12 0.6189 LLDBD
12
Strathfield 12 1 0 4 1 7 0 1243 73 1543 48 6 0.5297 LLDLD
13
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 0 0 3 1 9 0 1081 90 1112 41 0 0.4429 LLDLB
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
North West Sydney 12 8 0 2 1 2 0 1352 74 1245 95 50 1.3941 WLWLD
2
Strathfield 12 7 0 4 1 1 0 1450 67 1257 76 44 1.3085 WWDWD
3
Epping 12 6 0 3 1 2 0 1527 68 1439 76 41 1.1860 WLDWD
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 6 0 2 1 4 0 1222 74 1288 90 37 1.1539 WWDWB
5
Burwood Briars 12 5 0 3 1 4 0 1471 70 1353 79 31 1.2270 LWBLD
6
Auburn 12 4 0 3 1 4 0 1219 63 1229 70 27 1.1021 LWDTD
7
Warringah 12 4 0 2 1 6 0 1462 86 1322 77 27 0.9902 WLLWD
8
Pennant Hills 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1105 82 1087 80 25 0.9918 WLDBD
9
Lindfield 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1176 81 1117 76 25 0.9878 LBDWD
10
Balmain South Sydney 12 3 0 3 1 5 0 1351 87 1395 80 23 0.8905 LWDLD
11
Lane Cove 12 3 0 3 1 5 0 1359 84 1194 65 21 0.8807 LLDTD
12
Georges River 12 3 0 3 1 6 0 1203 76 1309 70 19 0.8465 BDDLD
13
Roseville 12 0 0 4 1 8 0 800 78 1462 56 0 0.3929 LDDLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM P B W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
MPSD Gold 12 1 8 3 1 931 271 658 341 60 1.50 WWWDD A
2
MPSD Warriors 13 0 8 3 2 1131 363 826 388 51 0.98 WLWDD
3
Pennant Hills Pumas 12 1 6 5 1 1080 222 605 245 47 2.39 WDWDD A
4
Pennant Hills Pythons 12 1 6 5 1 826 206 846 260 44 0.74 WLBDD A
5
North West Sydney 12 1 4 6 2 724 217 506 218 34 1.01 LDWDD A
6
MPSD Black 12 1 4 6 2 850 217 540 235 33 1.62 WWLDD A
7
Auburn Green 12 1 3 6 3 698 201 647 210 28 0.39 WDLDD A
8
Burwood Brothers 13 0 4 5 4 1035 268 887 281 27 0.71 LDWDD
9
Epping 12 1 3 2 7 1049 378 1449 341 26 -1.47 LBLDD A
10
Burwood Gold 12 1 3 4 5 879 293 1132 282 25 -1.01 BWLDD A
11
Auburn Gold 12 1 2 6 4 855 240 854 218 20 -0.35 WDLDD A
12
Auburn Eagles 13 0 3 6 4 898 266 911 245 19 -0.34 WDLDD
13
Strathfield 12 1 3 6 3 599 197 776 226 19 -0.40 LDWDB
14
Burwood Maroon 12 1 2 6 4 681 224 824 235 19 -0.47 LDWDD A
15
Auburn Colts 12 1 1 4 7 931 310 1080 211 13 -2.11 LWLDD A
16
Pennant Hills Panthers 12 1 2 4 6 893 298 1155 278 12 -1.16 LLWBD A
17
Lindfield 13 0 1 5 7 810 308 1174 267 5 -1.77 LLLDD A
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Balmain South Sydney 12 9 0 2 1 1 0 1563 63 1505 108 58 1.7804 WWDWD
2
Burwood Briars 12 6 1 3 1 2 0 1756 68 1394 90 47 1.6672 WWBWD
3
Warringah 12 7 0 1 1 4 0 1630 73 1783 104 45 1.3024 LWWWD
4
Auburn 12 7 0 3 1 2 0 1356 72 1400 92 43 1.2376 WWDWD
5
Epping 12 5 0 2 1 4 1 1554 96 1601 85 31 0.8594 LLDWD
6
Lane Cove 12 5 0 4 1 3 0 1233 78 998 67 30 1.0612 WWDLD
7
Strathfield 12 4 0 3 1 4 0 1434 82 1390 79 28 0.9939 LLDLD
8
Roseville 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1589 92 1386 86 25 1.0717 WWDLD
9
Pennant Hills 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1422 71 1538 74 25 0.9636 WLDBD
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 3 0 2 1 7 0 1450 100 1599 73 20 0.6620 LLDWB
11
Lindfield 12 2 0 2 1 7 0 1120 82 1355 81 16 0.8165 LBDLD
12
Georges River 12 2 0 3 1 7 0 1470 87 1411 63 12 0.7544 BLDLD
13
North West Sydney 12 1 0 3 1 8 0 1203 87 1420 49 6 0.4771 LLLLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Warringah 12 10 0 1 1 1 0 1746 83 1308 104 64 1.6726 WWWWD
2
North West Sydney 12 8 0 2 1 2 0 1246 68 1216 90 51 1.3562 LDLWD
3
Auburn 12 7 0 4 1 1 0 1165 55 1214 82 44 1.4307 WLDWD
4
Burwood Briars 12 7 0 2 1 3 0 1584 80 1509 86 44 1.1284 WWBWD
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 12 6 0 2 1 4 0 1183 67 1217 87 39 1.2622 LWWWB
6
Strathfield 12 5 0 4 1 3 0 1369 64 950 70 34 1.5762 WLDLD
7
Epping 12 5 0 4 1 3 0 1220 69 1050 70 31 1.1787 WWDLD
8
Lane Cove 12 4 0 3 1 5 0 1158 75 1272 80 24 0.9711 LLDLD
9
Georges River 12 3 0 3 1 6 0 1564 80 1489 60 18 0.7878 BWDLD
10
Lindfield 12 2 0 3 1 7 0 928 79 1129 61 13 0.6347 WBDWD
11
Balmain South Sydney 12 2 0 3 1 7 0 1295 89 1580 72 12 0.6631 LDDLD
12
Roseville 12 1 0 3 1 8 0 1118 89 1507 72 6 0.6002 LLDLD
13
Pennant Hills 12 0 0 2 1 10 0 1160 91 1295 55 0 0.5414 LLLBD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
Metropolitan Cup 2021/22
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Tie Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Sydney University Gold 15 8 2 0 5 66 1632 93 1618 67 1.42 WWWDD A U
2
Mosman 15 8 3 0 4 84 1610 103 1485 65 1.33 WLWDD A U
3
Warringah 15 8 4 0 3 90 1910 93 1807 63 1.09 LWWDD A U
4
Randwick Petersham Green 15 7 4 0 4 88 2059 94 1731 59 1.27 WDWDD A U
5
Hawkesbury 15 7 4 0 4 89 1866 91 1559 59 1.22 DWLDD A U
6
UNSW 15 6 3 0 6 54 1055 72 959 57 1.47 WWLDD A U
7
North West Sydney Maroon 15 5 3 1 6 73 1472 82 1284 50 1.29 WWLDD A U
8
Sydney University Blue 15 5 4 0 6 74 1827 72 1460 48 1.22 DWLDD A U
9
Blacktown Mounties 15 3 5 0 7 61 1371 68 1488 33 1.03 LDLDD A U
10
Georges River 15 3 5 0 7 75 1122 61 1486 32 0.61 LDLDD A U
11
North West Sydney Gold 15 3 8 1 3 114 1865 81 2054 31 0.65 LLWDD A U
12
Gordon 15 2 6 0 7 65 1137 52 1299 27 0.70 WDLDD A U
13
Randwick Petersham Gold 15 2 9 0 4 91 1406 82 1881 23 0.67 LLWDD A U
14
Penrith 15 2 9 0 4 90 1377 70 1598 19 0.67 LLLDD A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:51AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2021/2022
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Strathfield 9 0 5 4 0 0 30 1020 45 798 286.00 A U
2 Hawkesbury 9 0 6 2 1 0 42 636 45 615 276.80 U
3 Warringah 9 0 5 2 2 0 52 1193 67 895 271.65 A U
4 Old Ignatians 9 0 5 3 1 0 34 877 55 669 269.85 A U
5 St Clair United 9 0 3 5 1 0 32 641 38 443 230.05 U
6 Georges River 9 0 3 5 1 0 34 687 35 490 229.35 U
7 Roseville 9 0 3 5 1 0 29 542 36 524 227.10 A U
8 Epping 9 0 3 3 3 0 45 637 43 774 214.85 U
9 Castle Hill 9 0 2 5 2 0 26 672 36 684 209.60 U
10 NWS Hurricanes 9 0 3 2 4 0 47 849 56 1017 198.45 U
11 Auburn 9 0 2 5 2 0 34 585 28 589 197.25 U
12 Ryde Hunters Hill 9 0 2 3 4 0 50 943 48 1003 195.15 U
13 Schofields 9 0 2 3 4 0 56 808 46 793 186.40 U
14 Burwood Briars 9 0 1 6 2 0 25 477 20 479 183.85 U
15 Lindfield 9 0 1 5 3 0 30 463 32 508 180.15 A U
16 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 9 0 1 3 5 0 53 671 35 886 151.55 A U
17 Lane Cove 9 0 0 4 5 0 50 631 27 823 138.55 U
18 Balmain South Sydney 9 0 0 3 6 0 39 328 16 670 92.40 U
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 15 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BWLD
Pts NRR
1
Orange District Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams 4 3 1 0 630 167 456 197 24 1.45 U
2
Parramatta 4 3 1 0 424 170 413 173 24 0.10 U
3
Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams 4 3 1 0 478 171 547 200 24 0.05 U
4
Penrith - Reps 4 2 2 0 440 164 527 200 20 0.05 U
5
North Shore - Reps 4 2 2 0 541 200 422 155 20 -0.01 U
6
Radford College 4 1 2 1 294 157 346 179 18 -0.06 U
7
Blacktown - Reps 4 1 3 0 358 179 419 183 16 -0.29 U
8
North West Sydney 4 0 3 1 366 189 401 111 14 -1.68 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 13, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Burwood Briars 15 8 1 6 0 1168 304 1082 352 53 0.77 WDWDD A
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 15 7 0 6 2 1023 271 904 331 45 1.05 WWWDD
3
Roseville 15 7 0 5 3 1527 369 1235 394 45 1.01 DWWDD A
4
Auburn 15 7 0 4 4 1446 375 1151 376 45 0.79 LDWDD A
5
North West Sydney 15 6 0 6 3 910 278 926 360 34 0.70 WLWDD A
6
Strathfield 15 5 0 5 5 1433 378 1483 340 30 -0.57 WWWDD
7
Lindfield 15 4 0 4 7 1582 433 1676 393 23 -0.61 LDLDD A
8
Pennant Hills 15 3 1 8 3 912 244 877 222 22 -0.21 DLLDD A
9
Georges River 15 3 0 4 8 1158 388 1439 410 19 -0.52 LDLDD A
10
Epping 15 3 0 5 7 1285 371 1264 330 18 -0.37 WLLDD A
11
Lane Cove 15 3 0 6 6 837 342 1000 287 18 -1.04 LWLDD
12
Balmain South Sydney 15 0 0 7 8 914 300 1158 259 0 -1.42 LLLDD
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:51AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 4 0 4 0 0 691 162 471 200 27 1.9148 WWWW
2
Epping 4 0 3 0 1 536 197 469 200 20 0.3735 WLWW
3
Roseville 4 0 2 0 2 582 178 667 196 18 -0.1456 LWWL A
4
Lindfield 4 0 1 0 3 698 200 597 185 7 0.2659 LLLW
5
Lane Cove 4 0 1 0 3 525 196 633 190 7 -0.6414 LWLL A
6
Pennant Hills 4 0 1 0 3 509 200 704 162 -6 -1.8052 WLLL A
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
North West Sydney 4 1 4 0 0 914 197 763 199 25 0.8054 WWWWB A
2
Burwood Briars 4 1 3 0 1 921 200 619 199 20 1.5022 WWLWB
3
Georges River 4 1 3 0 1 638 171 561 197 19 0.8869 LWWBW A
4
Auburn 4 1 2 0 2 665 200 709 200 12 -0.2200 WLWLB
5
Strathfield 4 1 1 0 3 821 187 933 200 6 -0.2902 LLBLW
6
Balmain South Sydney 4 1 1 0 3 705 200 841 182 6 -1.1001 BLLWL
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 1 0 0 4 554 200 792 178 0 -1.6794 LBLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.